Wednesday, March 11, 2009

Slacker

OMG I have been such a slacker lately. I didn't even post the posts I promised to post by the end of February! LOL! AaaaAAAaaaahhh! Sooo sorry! Ugh it has been hectic and crazy lately. My daughter turns 1 in a week so I have been crafting for her and I have a guest coming from England to stay with me for a week so I have been planning activities and cleaning like a madwoman! I pinky promise I will post the remaining items from that previous promise really soon! LOL.

Anyhow, I have a whole bunch of fun things to post from some craft swaps I have been doing lately (also what's been keeping me so busy!). I am really proud of them and hope you like them!

1 comment:

Tissuepaper said...

WOW - I love your blog!! You have some amazing designs here.

Talk soon
lancmaltby